Joshua turns One today!

Well, it’s been one of the quickest years of my life!

Our little boy, Joshua Ethan Hodge, is celebrating his first birthday today, with a party to follow tomorrow.
Should be great celebration with family coming from Auckland, Wellington, and as far away as Punakaiki to celebrate with Joshua.
What a milestone, the big 1.0, Joshua has been such an awesome addition to our life, he is a real joy to interact with, brings a smile to our face anytime we play with him and melts our heart everytime we check on him in bed.

If you’re interested, you can follow Joshua’s life in the photo gallery from day one to the current day. As I’ve uploaded over 120 photos of Joshua from the past year, on average 2 or 3 each week. So sit back, relax and watch Joshua grow before your eyes. Watch Joshua Grow.

Joshua shares his birthday with Hillary Clinton, born in 1947.
Also happening today, Apple is releasing it’s new OS – Mac OS X Leopard.

Read all about the birthday party and see photos here

Joshua’s first big milestone

Kim and I would like to officially announce Joshua’s first big milestone.
This morning at 5:04am, Joshua ticked over to 6 months old!
A.K.A.

  • 182.621099 days old
  • 1/2 a year old
  • The big .50
  • VI months old

Thank you all for your continued support and enthusiasm during this time.